Contemporary Studies | Student | Thesis Title | Date | Location |
Paulo Alexandre de Bandarra e Lavoura (júri – 06 de novembro de 2023) | ||||
Laisi Catharina da Silva Barbalho Braz (júri – 05 de fevereiro de 2024) | Construction, Validation and Evaluation of an Open Educational Resource to Promote Adolescents and Young People's Sexual Health | April 12th, 2024, 2.30pm | Sala José Anastácio da Cunha, Departamento de Matemática, FCTUC | |
Janaína Luana Rodrigues da Silva Valentim (júri – 08 de novembro de 2023) |
A LOOK BEYOND THE CONCRETE: Human Formation Mediated by Tecnhology for Health in the Prision System | December 19th, 2023, 2.30pm | Sala José Anastácio da Cunha, Departamento de Matemática, FCTUC | |
Memory and Education: Narratives of memories from school time during Estado Novo in Portugal |
December 14th, 2023, 9.30am | Sala José Anastácio da Cunha, Departamento de Matemática, FCTUC | ||
Perceptions on school practices through the pages of digital newspapers in the Iberian Peninsula. The pedagogical contribution of the school digital press | December 12th 2023, 2.30pm | Sala José Anastácio da Cunha, Departamento de Matemática, FCTUC | ||
Micheline Veras de Moura Cadeco (júri – 26 de julho de 2023) |
Didactic design for training health professionals in coping with syphilis, using technological mediation and based on medicine and evidence-based education |
November 28th, 2023, 2.30pm | Sala José Anastácio da Cunha, Departamento de Matemática, FCTUC | |
The development of alternative and complementary medicines in Portugal after its legalization (2003-2022) | November 22nd, 2023, 2.30pm | Sala José Anastácio da Cunha, Departamento de Matemática, FCTUC | ||
Medicine, Surgery and Pharmacy in Madeira. The Medical-Surgical School of Funchal (1837-1910) | November 3rd, 2023, 2.30pm | Sala José Anastácio da Cunha, Departamento de Matemática, FCTUC | ||
Literacy practices in virtual communities: the fanfiction genre | July 28th, 2023, 2.30pm | Sala José Anastácio da Cunha, Departamento de Matemática, FCTUC | ||
João Carlos Santos Pinho (júri – 26 de abril de 2023) | The Activity of the Physician and Surgeon Bissaya-Barreto at the Hospitals of The University of Coimbra, 1911-1956: Contributions to the History of Medicine and Surgery in Portugal | July 24th 2023, 2.30pm | Sala 2.3, Departamento de Matemática, FCTUC | |
João Ricardo de Sousa Barbosa e Dias da Costa (júri - 22 de outubro de 2020) | European Union military power: bases for a military strategy | January 12th 2021, 2.30pm | Sala José Anastácio da Cunha, Departamento de Matemática, FCTUC | |
Fátima Marina Azevedo Leitão (júri - 22 de outubro de 2020) | Catalonia; Identity; Self-determination; Independence; Secessionism | January 15th, 2021, 2.30pm | Sala José Anastácio da Cunha, Departamento de Matemática, FCTUC | |
Victor Baptista Varela Barros (júri - 3 de setembro de 2019) | Commemorations of the Memory of the Empire in the Colonies during the Estado Novo: public uses of history, colonialism and colonisation of imaginaries | November 14th 2019, 2.30pm | Sala dos Capelos | |
Israel Alves Jorge de Souza (júri - 18 de maio de 2019) | Curating meaning in the creative economy: a value proposition | October 21th 2019, 2.30pm | Sala dos Capelos | |
Claudia Sofia Braz de Brito Ferreira (júri - 18 de maio de 2019) | The Face of the Hours: of the feminine and masculine, with art | September 12th 2019, 2.30pm | Sala dos Capelos | |
Vera Lúcia Ermida Barbosa (júri - 29 de dezembro de 2018) | From Arraial do Bichinho to Vitoriano Veloso: the crafting of identity narratives of a village in Minas Gerais in Brazil | May 24th 2019, 2.30pm | Sala Carlos Ribeiro (Colégio de Jesus) | |
Marcelo Forte (júri - 29 de dezembro de 2018) | March 12th 2019, 2.30pm | Sala Carlos Ribeiro (Colégio de Jesus) | ||
João Jerónimo Machadinha Maia (júri - 09 de abril de 2018) | July 27th 2018, 10.30am | Sala dos Capelos | ||
Elizabeth Ramos da Silva (júri - 09 de abril de 2018) | April 16th 2019, 2.30pm | Sala Carlos Ribeiro (Colégio de Jesus) | ||
Danieli Tavares (júri - 09 de abril de 2018) | April 10th 2019, 10.30am | Sala dos Capelos | ||
Humberto Pinheiro Lopes (júri - 13 de novembro de 2017) | Copy practices: censorship and recognition in the fashion industry | April 3th 2018, 2.30pm | Sala dos Capelos | |
Joana Patrícia Damasceno Marques de Oliveira (júri retificado - 16 de novembro de 2017) | Cities of Sand: Constructing the Identity of the Colonial Imaginary in Southern Angola | March 16th 2018, 10.30am | Sala Carlos Ribeiro | |
Márcia Regina Medeiros Veiga (júri - 06 de novembro de 2017) | February 14th 2018, 2.30pm | Sala dos Capelos | ||
Luís Filipe Leitão Rodrigues dos Reis Torgal (júri - 17 de novembro de 2015) | February 19th 2016, 2.30pm |
Sala Carlos Ribeiro | ||
Paulo Manuel Ferreira da Cunha (júri - 20 de novembro de 2014) | January 25th 2015, 3.00pm | Sala dos Capelos | ||
Sidélia Santos Teixeira (júri - 09 de setembro de 2014) | Heritage, Local Memory, Use and Social Transformation: the cases of the Metropolitan Parks of Abaeté and São Bartolomeu (Salvador, Bahia, Brazil) | February 16th 2015, 10.00am | Sala dos Capelos |